BTDA Examination Results – 16th December 2018

PREPARATORY TAP

Isabella Singleton – Honours Star

Fleur Saunders-Carter – Honours Star

Joshua Bygrave – Honours Star

Wesley Spencer-Smith – Honours Star

Ella Tilley – Honours Star

Sebastian Brake – Honours Star

________________________________________________

PRIMARY TAP

Jessica Green – Honours Star

Maya Desmond – Honours Star

Eliza McGrath – Honours Star

Jemima Flaherty – Honours Star

Brooke Harrald – Honours Star

Kera Koonar – Honours Star

________________________________________________

GRADE 1 TAP

Isabel Everett – Distinction 88%

Amie Aitken – Distinction 91% (PLATINUM AWARD)

Maya Holloway – Distinction 85%

Maria Salmon – Distinction 80%

Dylan Ferguson – Merit 74%

Keira Edge – Distinction 91% (PLATINUM AWARD)

Eloise James – Distinction 86%

________________________________________________

GRADE 1 MODERN JAZZ

Isabel Everett – Distinction 83%

Amie Aitken – Distinction 83%

Maya Holloway – Distinction 83%

Maria Salmon – Distinction 81%

Dylan Ferguson – Merit 71%

Eloise James – Distinction 81%

________________________________________________

GRADE 2 ACROBATICS

Holly Steadman – Distinction 90% (PLATINUM AWARD)

Isla Desmond – Distinction 89%

Morgan Knight – Distinction 88%

Olivia Arnold – Distinction 90% (PLATINUM AWARD)

Lauren Duff – Distinction 87%

________________________________________________

GRADE 2 MODERN JAZZ

Holly Steadman – Distinction 84%

Olivia Arnold – Distinction 85%

Isla Desmond – Distinction 83%

Morgan Knight – Distinction 80%

Lauren Duff – Distinction 84%

Jasmine Vinod – Distinction 86%

Poppy Whittle – Distinction 83%

Emileah Talbot-Davis – Distinction 78%

Olivia Bradshaw – Distinction 81%

Mati Metcalfe-Williams – Distinction 80%

________________________________________________

GRADE 4 MODERN JAZZ

Mia Burrill – Distinction 85%

Lucy Brown – Distinction 83%

Millie Evans – Distinction 78%

Hollie Whittle – Distinction 77%

Daniel Toms – Merit 72%

________________________________________________

GRADE 3 ACROBATICS

Lydia Singleton – Distinction 85%

Romilly Sibley – Distinction 83%

Lilian Shafer – Distinction 82%

Ellie Hillman – Distinction 81%

________________________________________________

GRADE 5 MODERN JAZZ

Lilia Tate – Distinction 86%

Harriet Burrill – Distinction 83%

Lily Meads – Distinction 81%

Grace Le Boutillier – Distinction 84%

Grace Pitchers – Distinction 83%

Ilena Kiflom – Distinction 83%

________________________________________________

GRADE 6 TAP 

Harriet Burrill – Distinction 91% (PLATINUM AWARD)

________________________________________________

GRADE 4 ACROBATICS

Amy Palmer – Distinction 86%

Molly McMenamin – Distinction 84%

________________________________________________

GRADE 6 MODERN JAZZ

Kimi Ellis Ricci – Distinction 86%

Jaimee Coombes – Distinction 81%

Sonia Mecia – Distinction 85%

________________________________________________

INTERMEDIATE TAP

Imogen Jolly – Distinction 84%

Logo

Studio One (DCPA) reserve all rights. Thanks for visting!

STUDIO ONE (DCPA) IS A NON PROFIT MAKING ORGANISATION.